?

Log in

.......ahh.......the memories........ - OUR MONKEYS CAN DANCE [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Our Monkeys Can Dance

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

.......ahh.......the memories........ [Mar. 2nd, 2003|11:47 am]
Our Monkeys Can Dance

dancing_monkey

[sky_falls_down]
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]

VoLLeYBaLLx1: STATE
face3salt: stacy.....
VoLLeYBaLLx1: takes
VoLLeYBaLLx1: a
VoLLeYBaLLx1: toilet
VoLLeYBaLLx1: everywhere
face3salt: hahahaha!
face3salt: jam
VoLLeYBaLLx1: Jill...
face3salt: ate
face3salt: monks.
VoLLeYBaLLx1: haha
VoLLeYBaLLx1: SINGLE
face3salt: stacy
face3salt: is
VoLLeYBaLLx1: nope
VoLLeYBaLLx1: invites
face3salt: ok...
VoLLeYBaLLx1: nine
VoLLeYBaLLx1: gardeners
VoLLeYBaLLx1: ahh i cant finish
VoLLeYBaLLx1: SEARCH
face3salt: stacy invites nine gardeners looking envious.
VoLLeYBaLLx1: stacy estastically awaits real cheese horses
face3salt: i like that one.
face3salt: jester
VoLLeYBaLLx1: Jill...
face3salt: eats
face3salt: soup
face3salt: to
face3salt: elongate
face3salt: ....i don't know the r.
VoLLeYBaLLx1: resting
face3salt: ok, that works
VoLLeYBaLLx1: substantive
face3salt: wow. long one.
face3salt: ok....stacy...
VoLLeYBaLLx1: uses
VoLLeYBaLLx1: big
VoLLeYBaLLx1: shiny
VoLLeYBaLLx1: tools
VoLLeYBaLLx1: and
VoLLeYBaLLx1: not
VoLLeYBaLLx1: tiny
VoLLeYBaLLx1: instant
VoLLeYBaLLx1: vicotry
VoLLeYBaLLx1: victory*
VoLLeYBaLLx1: entertainers
VoLLeYBaLLx1: SECTION
face3salt: tiny instant victory entertainers?
face3salt: ok...stacy..
VoLLeYBaLLx1: entertains
VoLLeYBaLLx1: cats
VoLLeYBaLLx1: that
VoLLeYBaLLx1: invent
VoLLeYBaLLx1: only
VoLLeYBaLLx1: narcotics
face3salt: what is it with you and narcotic cats?
VoLLeYBaLLx1: i dont know
VoLLeYBaLLx1: i liked it
LinkReply

Comments:
From: happypinkegg
2003-12-10 04:21 am (UTC)
hi. i like monkeys, i like dancing, and i like chicago. :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2003-12-10 06:56 pm (UTC)
you can join if you'd like. we never really use this community anymore. but maybe now we will.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 06:10 am (UTC)

Where are they?

Ok, you said you have dancing monkeys, and that could dance...
Now wut I want to know is...
WHERE'S THE DANCING MONKEYS THAT CAN DANCE?!?!?!?!?!?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2004-03-04 09:46 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

that's top secret information, and i don't think you're ready to hear it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 10:53 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

oO0o0o0o0o but I am more then ready...
So now... where are they? lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2004-03-04 10:56 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

monterey, california.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 10:57 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

hmmm... now how do I get them????
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2004-03-04 11:01 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

you don't.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 11:01 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

WHAT?!?!?! Why not?!?!?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2004-03-04 11:03 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

uh, because i said so.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 11:04 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

hmmm... if you shall be mean like that then fine! I'll just steal your dancing monkeys! :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sky_falls_down
2004-03-04 11:09 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

i don't think so.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampiric_soul
2004-03-04 11:09 am (UTC)

Re: Where are they?

tsh.... fine:(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)